MEMBERS OF THE ETHICS COMMITTEE :

Mrs JEPAUL-RADDHOA Soolekha, Mayor  

Mrs AYACANOU Morganangi, Deputy Mayor

 

Mr MOOTOOSAMY Nagen

Mr GOPALOODOO Vishnoo

 

 

 

MEMBERS OF THE PUBLIC HEALTH COMMITTEE:



Mr RAMLUCKHUN Dooshiant ,Chairperson

Mrs SOONDUR Usha Koontee Devi, Vice Chairperson

Mrs JEPAUL-RADDHOA Soolekha, Mayor

Mrs AYACANOU Morganangi, Deputy Mayor

Mr CANNOOSAMY PILLAY Roobakrishnen
Mr GOPALOODOO Vishnoo
Mr RAMANJOOLOO Ballakisnah
Mr SONOO Atmaram
Mr TROLUKHO Guy Emmanuel

 

 

MEMBERS OF THE WELFARE COMMITTEE :


Mr SONOO Atmaram, Chairperson

Mrs GEERJANAN Premila, Vice Chairperson

Mrs JEPAUL-RADDHOA Soolekha, Mayor

Mrs AYACANOU Morganangi, Deputy Mayor

Mr GOOMANY Ziad Mohammed

Mrs KOENIG Arline

Mrs SEVATHIANE-DASANT Marie Claire Myrella

Mrs SOUNDUR Usha Koontee Devi

Ms SALMINE Joannie 

 


 

 

MEMBERS OF THE PUBLIC INFRASTRUCTURE COMMITTEE:

Mr ISRAM Rajendra, Chairperson

Mr SALMINE Eric Louis, Vice Chairperson

Mrs JEPAUL-RADDHOA Soolekha, Mayor

Mrs AYACANOU Morganangi, Deputy Mayor

 

Mr BUKHORY Ashvin

Mr GOPALOODOO Vishnoo

Mr OCHIT Kevin

Mr RAMLUCKHUN Dooshiant

Mr SOOKUN Siam

 

 


Members:

Mrs JEPAUL RADDHOA Soolekha, Mayor, Chairperson

Mrs AYACANOU Morganangi, Deputy Mayor

 

Mr ISRAM Rajendra

Mr RAMLUCKHUN Dooshiant

Mr SALMINE Eric Louis

Mrs SOUNDUR  Usha Koontee Devi

Mr TROYLUKHO Guy Emmanuel  

 

Mrs JEPAUL-RADDHOA Soolekha, MAYOR

Mrs AYACANOU Morganangi, DEPUTY MAYOR

Mr BUKHORY Ashvin

Mr CANNOOSAMY PILLAY Roobakrishnan

Mrs GEERJANAN Premila

Mr GOOMANY Ziyad Mohammed

Mr GOPALOODOO Vishnoo

Mr ISRAM Rajendra

Mrs KOENIG Arline

Mr MOOTOOSAMY Nagen

Mr OCHIT Kevin

Mr RAMANJOOLOO Ballakisnah also known as Balla

Mr RAMLUCKHUN Dooshiant

Mr TROYLUKHO Guy Emmanuel

Mrs SEVATHIANE -DANSANT Marie Claire Myrella

Mrs SOUNDUR  Usha Koontee Devi

Mr SONOO Atmaram also known as Sanjay

Mr SOOKUN Siam

Mr SALMINE Eric Louis

Ms SALMINE Joannie

 

WARD 1

       
Mr CHIKHURI Bhogunsingh, also known as Rajesh Chikhuri - Replaced by Mr SALMINE Eric Louis on 15.12.2016 Mr GUNNY Abdus Samad - Replaced by Ms. RUGHOOPUTH Alvina on 27.04.2017(deceased on 19.03.2018) - Replaced by Ms. SALMINE Joannie on 30.07.2018

Mr MOOTOOSAMY

Nagen
Mrs SEVATHIANE-DANSANT Marie Claire Myrella

WARD 2

       
Mrs GEERJANAN Premila also known as Nina Mr GOOMANY Ziyad Mohammed Mr RAMANJOOLOO Ballakisnah, also known as Balla Mr RAMLUCKHUN Dooshiant 

WARD 3

       
Mrs AYACANOU Morganangi Mrs BENYDIN Purmila - Replaced by Mr GOPALOODOO Vishnoo on 22.02.2017 Mrs KOENIG Arline Mrs SOUNDUR Usha Koontee Devi

WARD 4


 
     
Mr BUKHORY Ashvin Mr CANNOOSAMY PILLAY Roobakrishnen, also known as Candy Mrs JEPAUL-RADDHOA Soolekha Mr SONOO Atmaram, also known as Sanjay

WARD 5

       
Mr ISRAM Rajendra Mr OCHIT Kevin Mr SOOKUN Siam Mr Guy Emmanuel TROYLUKHO